Skip to Content

HIGHLIGHTS: Sectional title winners across northeast Indiana

Remaining Ad Time Ad - 00:00

By The Associated Press
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
Sectional Finals(equals)
Class 4A(equals)

  1. Gary West(equals)
    Gary West 49, Munster 29
  2. Chesterton(equals)
    Valparaiso 59, Portage 53
  3. Michigan City(equals)
    S. Bend Riley 47, S. Bend Adams 43
  4. Elkhart(equals)
    Elkhart 49, Penn 34
  5. E. Noble(equals)
    Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 63, Ft. Wayne Snider 53
  6. Columbia City(equals)
    Homestead 75, New Haven 56
  7. Marion(equals)
    Lafayette-jefferson 69, McCutcheon 52
  8. Carmel(equals)
    Carmel 53, Westfield 27
  9. Richmond(equals)
    Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 69, Anderson 65
  10. Indpls Tech(equals)
    Lawrence North 62, Indpls N. Central 49
  11. Decatur Central(equals)
    Indpls Ben Davis 68, Indpls Pike 56
  12. Avon(equals)
    Plainfield 29, Brownsburg 28
  13. Whiteland(equals)
    Center Grove 41, Greenwood 35
  14. Bloomington South(equals)
    Bloomington South 76, Bloomington North 53
  15. Seymour(equals)
    Jeffersonville 57, Bedford N. Lawrence 53
  16. Ev. North(equals)
    Ev. Reitz 67, Ev. Central 54
    Class 3A(equals)
  17. Calumet(equals)
    Hammond 84, Calumet 53
  18. New Prairie(equals)
    New Prairie 56, Hanover Central 40
  19. S. Bend Washington(equals)
    S. Bend St. Joseph's 60, Glenn 56
  20. Twin Lakes(equals)
    Twin Lakes 59, Peru 55
  21. W. Noble(equals)
    NorthWood 46, W. Noble 40
  22. Woodlan(equals)
    Leo 55, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 45
  23. Mississinewa(equals)
    Mississinewa 49, Norwell 45
  24. New Castle(equals)
    New Castle 51, Hamilton Hts. 49
  25. Frankfort(equals)
    Greencastle 58, Frankfort 31
  26. Owen Valley(equals)
    Northview 60, Edgewood 52
  27. Lebanon(equals)
    Guerin Catholic 44, Indpls Brebeuf 36
  28. Beech Grove(equals)
    Beech Grove 67, Indian Creek 48
  29. Greensburg(equals)
    Connersville 46, Greensburg 35
  30. Charlestown(equals)
    Silver Creek 83, Madison 71
  31. Washington(equals)
    Sullivan 57, Vincennes 47
  32. Boonville(equals)
    Heritage Hills 54, Boonville 32
    Class 2A(equals)
  33. Whiting(equals)
    Bowman Academy 70, Michigan City Marquette 58
  34. N. Judson(equals)
    Boone Grove 53, N. Judson 39
  35. Westview(equals)
    Churubusco 49, Eastside 41
  36. Bluffton(equals)
    Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 93, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 51
  37. Delphi(equals)
    Rochester 53, Cass 50
  38. Fountain Central(equals)
    Rossville 45, Carroll (Flora) 44
  39. Blackford(equals)
    Blackford 86, Taylor 59
  40. Elwood(equals)
    Wapahani 45, Frankton 41
  41. Shenandoah(equals)
    Shenandoah 61, Eastern Hancock 38
  42. Heritage Christian(equals)
    Covenant Christian 71, Heritage Christian 68, 3OT
  43. Cloverdale(equals)
    Parke Heritage 48, N. Putnam 42
  44. Milan(equals)
    Triton Central 66, S. Decatur 65
  45. Southwestern (Hanover)(equals)
    Southwestern (Hanover) 74, Providence 51
  46. Paoli(equals)
    Paoli 32, Eastern (Pekin) 31
  47. Eastern (Greene)(equals)
    Linton 45, N. Knox 44
  48. Southridge(equals)
    Southridge 58, S. Spencer 44
    Class 1A(equals)
  49. Kouts(equals)
    Kouts 67, Washington Twp. 53
  50. Culver(equals)
    Triton 59, Argos 43
  51. Bethany Christian(equals)
    Fremont 69, Elkhart Christian 45
  52. Tri-County(equals)
    Caston 55, N. White 54
  53. N. Miami(equals)
    Southwood 69, Lakeland Christian 44
Author Profile Photo

Chris Ryan

Chris Ryan is the Sports Director for Fort Wayne’s NBC.

Skip to content