Skip to Content

HIGHLIGHTS: Friday night sectional semis around northeast Indiana

Remaining Ad Time Ad - 00:00

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
Sectional Playoffs(equals)
Semifinals(equals)
Class 4A(equals)

  1. Gary West(equals)
    Munster 72, Hammond Morton 38
  2. Chesterton(equals)
    Portage 44, Lowell 36
  3. Michigan City(equals)
    S. Bend Riley 91, Michigan City 76
  4. Elkhart(equals)
    Elkhart 59, Warsaw 57
    Penn 45, Northridge 40
  5. E. Noble(equals)
    Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 75, Ft. Wayne North 70
    Ft. Wayne Snider 69, E. Noble 54
  6. Columbia City(equals)
    Homestead 74, Ft. Wayne South 44
    New Haven 77, Ft. Wayne Wayne 63
  7. Marion(equals)
    Lafayette Jeff 79, Lafayette Harrison 72
    McCutcheon 62, Kokomo 41
  8. Carmel(equals)
    Carmel 46, Hamilton Southeastern 33
  9. Richmond(equals)
    Anderson 58, Pendleton Hts. 54, OT
  10. Indpls Tech(equals)
    Indpls N. Central 72, Indpls Attucks 59
    Lawrence North 46, Warren Central 45
  11. Decatur Central(equals)
    Indpls Ben Davis 65, Southport 48
    Indpls Pike 58, Decatur Central 54
  12. Avon(equals)
    Brownsburg 67, Terre Haute South 41
    Plainfield 58, Avon 39
  13. Whiteland(equals)
    Center Grove 64, Shelbyville 40
    Greenwood 44, Whiteland 41
  14. Bloomington South(equals)
    Bloomington North 59, Columbus East 41
    Bloomington South 57, Martinsville 30
  15. Seymour(equals)
    Bedford N. Lawrence 49, New Albany 48
    Jeffersonville 66, Floyd Central 64, 3OT
  16. Ev. North(equals)
    Ev. Reitz 49, Ev. North 37
    Class 3A(equals)
  17. Calumet(equals)
    Calumet 61, Lighthouse CPA 56
  18. New Prairie(equals)
    Hanover Central 58, Kankakee Valley 36
  19. S. Bend Washington(equals)
    Glenn 56, S. Bend Washington 29
    S. Bend St. Joseph's 53, Mishawaka Marian 45
  20. Twin Lakes(equals)
    Peru 58, Maconaquah 50
    Twin Lakes 57, Western 53, 2OT
  21. W. Noble(equals)
    NorthWood 47, Wawasee 46
    W. Noble 61, Lakeland 53
  22. Woodlan(equals)
    Ft. Wayne Dwenger 66, Ft. Wayne Concordia 57
    Leo 76, Ft. Wayne Luers 70
  23. Mississinewa(equals)
    Mississinewa 76, Heritage 61
    Norwell 66, Bellmont 57
  24. New Castle(equals)
    Hamilton Hts. 68, Muncie Burris 39
    New Castle 51, Delta 43
  25. Frankfort(equals)
    Frankfort 59, Monrovia 46
    Greencastle 66, Danville 51
  26. Owen Valley(equals)
    Edgewood 49, S. Vermillion 47
    Northview 54, Brownstown 52
  27. Lebanon(equals)
    Guerin Catholic 49, Lebanon 30
    Indpls Brebeuf 52, Indpls Chatard 36
  28. Beech Grove(equals)
    Beech Grove 67, Indpls Ritter 49
  29. Greensburg(equals)
    Connersville 39, S. Dearborn 37
    Greensburg 70, Batesville 53
  30. Charlestown(equals)
    Madison 68, Scottsburg 51
    Silver Creek 44, N. Harrison 41
  31. Washington(equals)
    Sullivan 60, Princeton 56, 2OT
    Vincennes 48, Pike Central 36
  32. Boonville(equals)
    Heritage Hills 62, Ev. Bosse 51
    Class 2A(equals)
  33. Whiting(equals)
    Bowman Academy 64, Illiana Christian 57
    Michigan City Marquette 85, Whiting 50
  34. N. Judson(equals)
    Boone Grove 47, S. Central (Union Mills) 42
  35. Westview(equals)
    Churubusco 45, Central Noble 40
    Eastside 50, Bremen 34
  36. Bluffton(equals)
    Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 78, Whitko 39
    Ft. Wayne Canterbury 51, Adams Central 38
  37. Delphi(equals)
    Cass 67, Rensselaer 56
    Rochester 52, N. Newton 35
  38. Fountain Central(equals)
    Carroll (Flora) 63, Western Boone 48
    Rossville 65, Seeger 47
  39. Blackford(equals)
    Blackford 69, Tipton 50
    Taylor 52, Sheridan 50
  40. Elwood(equals)
    Frankton 52, Alexandria 45
    Wapahani 60, Lapel 54
  41. Shenandoah(equals)
    Eastern Hancock 84, Union Co. 56
    Shenandoah 68, Northeastern 39
  42. Heritage Christian(equals)
    Covenant Christian 51, Indpls Park Tudor 44
    Heritage Christian def. Indpls Irvington, forfeit
  43. Cloverdale(equals)
    N. Putnam 70, Cascade 59
    Parke Heritage 66, Southmont 34
  44. Milan(equals)
    S. Decatur 64, S. Ripley 62
    Triton Central 62, Milan 60
  45. Southwestern (Hanover)(equals)
    Providence 56, Clarksville 46
    Southwestern (Hanover) 56, Henryville 41
  46. Paoli(equals)
    Eastern (Pekin) 32, Tell City 30
    Paoli 56, Crawford Co. 35
  47. Eastern (Greene)(equals)
    Linton 59, Eastern (Greene) 43
    N. Knox 44, Mitchell 33
  48. Southridge(equals)
    Southridge 43, N. Posey 33
    Class 1A(equals)
  49. Kouts(equals)
    Washington Twp. 57, Gary 21st Century 55
  50. Culver(equals)
    Argos 30, Culver 21
    Triton 59, Oregon-Davis 41
  51. Bethany Christian(equals)
    Elkhart Christian 70, Bethany Christian 61
    Fremont 60, Lakewood Park 44
  52. Tri-County(equals)
    Caston 55, Tri-County 51
  53. N. Miami(equals)
    Southwood 93, N. Miami 19
Author Profile Photo

Chris Ryan

Chris Ryan is the Sports Director for Fort Wayne’s NBC.

Skip to content