Skip to Content

Saturday’s Scores

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson 63, Connersville 30

Bellmont 42, Heritage 27

Bloomfield 52, N. Knox 44

Covenant Christian 56, Bloomington North 41

Ev. Reitz 43, Tell City 20

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 56, Manchester 36

Ft. Wayne Concordia 51, Adams Central 20

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 66, New Haven 52

Hagerstown 42, Randolph Southern 17

Hamilton Hts. 45, Danville 36

Hamilton Southeastern 51, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 47, OT

Heritage Christian 62, Guerin Catholic 34

Homestead 55, Noblesville 47

Huntington North 44, Northfield 35

Indpls Brebeuf 43, Providence Cristo Rey 15

Indpls Roncalli 63, Indpls Cathedral 56

Jay Co. 44, Oak Hill 20

Jennings Co. 73, Shelbyville 61

Knox 66, LaCrosse 23

Kokomo 56, Carroll (Flora) 48

Kouts 66, Oregon-Davis 57

Lanesville 79, W. Washington 33

Lawrence North 62, New Palestine 38

Linton 67, N. Daviess 20

Lowell 48, Griffith 33

Madison Shawe 41, Bloomington Lighthouse 18

Martinsville 68, Indpls Chatard 51

Mishawaka 54, Elkhart Christian 20

Mishawaka Marian 57, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 48

Morgan Twp. 64, Lake Station 47

Munster 59, Hammond Morton 14

N. Harrison 58, Scottsburg 55

N. White 61, Tri-County 39

New Albany 81, Corydon 65

New Prairie 40, LaPorte 29

Northeastern 67, Union City Mississinawa Valley, Ohio 43

Norwell 62, NorthWood 41

Perry Central 44, Wood Memorial 40

Pioneer 47, Culver 11

Richmond 47, Logansport 24

Rushville 62, Beech Grove 23

S. Bend Clay 34, Bethany Christian 6

S. Bend Washington 57, E. Noble 31

Salem 65, Madison 48

Shenandoah 90, Cambridge City 6

Sheridan 41, Elwood 34

Speedway 78, Indiana Deaf 25

Sullivan 49, Edgewood 34

Switzerland Co. 45, Franklin Co. 38, OT

Tri 56, Henryville 31

Trinity Lutheran 85, Crothersville 27

Union City 59, S. Adams 55

Vincennes Rivet 55, N. Posey 33

W. Lafayette 60, Clinton Central 46

Wabash 49, Southern Wells 47

Waldron 60, Rising Sun 26

Warren Central 62, Indpls Tindley 20

Washington Twp. 37, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 26

White River Valley 61, Shakamak 25

Duneland-Northern Lakes Tournament=

Northridge 52, Merrillville 35

Northridge 66, S. Bend Adams 28

Warsaw 47, Merrillville 22

Warsaw 59, S. Bend Adams 42

Johnson County Tournament=

Championship=

Center Grove 52, Whiteland 39

Sugar Creek Tournament=

Championship=

Southmont 44, Crawfordsville 37, OT

Third Place=

Western Boone 47, N. Montgomery 40

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Author Profile Photo

Associated Press

Skip to content